ETEP 2016 has resulted in a total of 404 shows by 148 artists from 27 different European countries. These astonishing numbers bring the grant total to 3091 shows by 1082 artist on 100 ETEP festivals since 2003. For 2016, these are the top scoring countries with their top scoring ETEP act:

AuroraNO  13
BlossomsGB  12
LiimaDK/FI  8
My BabyNL  7
Have you ever seen the
Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS?
FI  7
FewsSE  6
LeyyaAT  6
The AcademicIE  6
Lost FrequenciesBE  5
JainFR  5

Among her many scheduled shows, Aurora is performing on festivals such as Roskilde (DK), Montreux Jazz (CH), Lowlands (NL) and Krakow Live Festival (PL), while Blossoms will be visiting Eurockéennes (FR), Best Kept Secret (NL), Hurricane (DE) and Rock Werchter (BE). Lost Frequencies will be performing at festivals as far apart as Exit (RS), Lollapalooza Berlin (DE) and Coachella (US). My Baby continue their extensive world tour this summer at Westway Lab (PT), Orange Blossom Special (DE) and can also to be seen at Exit Festival (RS).

The results presented include 301 confirmed shows by 122 artists from 27 different European countries. A total of 2690 shows by 972 European artists from 30 countries have taken place at the 100 ETEP festivals (2003 – 2015). These are the top scoring countries with their top scoring ETEP act:

AURORANO12
BlossomsUK11
My BabyNL6
Lost FrequenciesBE5
FEWSSE5
Alex VargasDK5
Have you ever seen the Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS?FI5
Dubioza KolektivBA4
The ChikitasCH4

Among her many scheduled shows, Aurora is performing on festivals such as Roskilde (DK), Montreux Jazz (CH), Lowlands (NL) and Krakow Live Festival (PL), while Blossoms will be visiting Eurockéennes (FR), Best Kept Secret (NL), Hurricane (DE) and Rock Werchter (BE). Lost Frequencies will be performing at festivals as far apart as Exit (RS), Lollapalooza Berlin (DE) and Coachella (US). My Baby continue their extensive world tour this summer at Westway Lab (PT), Orange Blossom Special (DE) and can also to be seen at Exit Festival (RS).

The results presented include 301 confirmed shows by 122 artists from 27 different European countries. A total of 2690 shows by 972 European artists from 30 countries have taken place at the 100 ETEP festivals (2003 – 2015). These are the top scoring countries with their top scoring ETEP act:

AURORANO12
BlossomsUK11
My BabyNL6
Lost FrequenciesBE5
FEWSSE5
Alex VargasDK5
Have you ever seen the Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS?FI5
Dubioza KolektivBA4
The ChikitasCH4

The results presented include 394 confirmed shows by 132 artists from 21 different European countries. Eurosonic Noorderslag started organising the European Talent Exchange Programme (ETEP) in 2003. Since then a total of 2294 shows by 810 European artists from 30 countries have taken place at the 90 ETEP festivals (2003 – 2014).

ETEP

AURORA (NO) 13
Ibeyi (FR) 13
MØ (DK) 12
SOAK (IE) 12
Kate Tempest (IE) 11
Years & Years (UK) 10
Jack Garratt (UK) 10
JoyCut (IT) 10
Batida (PT) 9
Alo Wala (DK) 9

All ETEP results.

CEETEP

Presenting the final CEETEP results of 2015. 43 confirmed shows by 25 artists from 10 different European countries. The top scoring CEETEP acs are:

Repetitor (RS) 4
Ludovik Material (SI) 4
Momend (LV) 3
Alina Orlova (LH) 3
Elephants from Neptune (EE) 3
Middlemist Red (HU) 2
Golden Parazyth (LV) 2
BA. (LH) 2
Iza (PL) 2
Jimmy Pé (SK) 2
Project 2501 (MK) 2

The results presented include 394 confirmed shows by 132 artists from 21 different European countries. Eurosonic Noorderslag started organising the European Talent Exchange Programme (ETEP) in 2003. Since then a total of 2294 shows by 810 European artists from 30 countries have taken place at the 90 ETEP festivals (2003 – 2014).

ETEP

AURORA (NO) 13
Ibeyi (FR) 13
MØ (DK) 12
SOAK (IE) 12
Kate Tempest (IE) 11
Years & Years (UK) 10
Jack Garratt (UK) 10
JoyCut (IT) 10
Batida (PT) 9
Alo Wala (DK) 9

All ETEP results.

CEETEP

Presenting the final CEETEP results of 2015. 43 confirmed shows by 25 artists from 10 different European countries. The top scoring CEETEP acs are:

Repetitor (RS) 4
Ludovik Material (SI) 4
Momend (LV) 3
Alina Orlova (LH) 3
Elephants from Neptune (EE) 3
Middlemist Red (HU) 2
Golden Parazyth (LV) 2
BA. (LH) 2
Iza (PL) 2
Jimmy Pé (SK) 2
Project 2501 (MK) 2

(CE)ETEP is an initiative of Eurosonic Noorderslag to stimulate the circulation of European repertoire on festivals, radio and media in Europe.
ETEP: 321 confirmed shows by 102 artists from 21 different European countries.
CEETEP: 19 confirmed shows by 15 artists from 9 different European countries.
Also we are happy and proud to welcome WestWay Lab (PT) into the ETEP family.

Final ETEP Results 2014 in alphabetic order:

AfterparteesNL1
Alice BomanSE5
ÁsgeirIS2
Baby in VainDK5
Ballet SchoolDE7
BaskervilleNL1
Benjamin ClementineFR6
BerndsenIS1
Birth of JoyNL7
BlaenavonGB3
Bo SarisNL1
BondaxGB2
Brother & BonesGB1
C + C = MaxigrossIT1
Cairo Liberation FrontNL2
Charity ChildrenDE1
CheveuFR1
Cid RimAT1
Circa WavesGB6
ClaireDE3
CoelyBE2
Compact Disk DummiesBE1
Den Sorte SkoleDK2
Denai MoreGB3
DJ PravdaIT1
DjaikovskiMK2
DrengeGB5
East India YouthGB4
Electric EyeNO1
ElliphantSE4
Emilie NicolasNO4
FaraoNO3
Float FallBE1
George EzraGB7
Girl BandIE4
Gudrun von LaxenburgAT1
HermigervillIS3
HozierIE9
Hudson TaylorIE5
I’am LegionGB/NL4
INVSNSE1
Ja PanikAT1
Jaakko Eino KaleviFI6
Jenny WilsonSE2
JungleGB15
Jungle by NightNL2
KadebostanyCH7
KAMP!PL1
Kate BoySE3
KensingtonNL3
Kid KarateIE2
KiTNL1
KlangkarussellAT2
KodalineIE6
La FemmeFR1
La PegatinaES3
Larry GusGR5
Le GalaxieIE1
LinkobanDK2
Lonely the BraveGB3
Luca SapioIT1
Lulu JamesGB4
Manu Delago HandmadeAT2
Mariam the BelieverSE2
Melanie De BiasioBE4
Mighty OaksDE6
Milky ChanceDE8
Mister and MississippiNL2
DK9
MonomythNL1
Mozes and the FirstbornNL1
N’tokoSI2
Nadine ShahGB2
NavaroneNL1
Noah KinFI2
NononoSE2
Pablo NouvelleCH3
PionalES7
RepetitorRS2
Reverend Shine Snake Oil Co.DK1
RhodesGB2
Royal BloodGB14
RusskajaAT2
Saint RaymondGB1
Sam SmithGB4
Scarlett O’HannaBE1
SewardES4
Slick ShootaNO2
Soul Sister Dance RevolutionNL1
TaymirNL3
TensnakeDE1
The AnimenCH6
The MispersGB3
The OppositesNL1
The StrypesIE4
The WandsDK1
The WeathermanPT1
Thomas AzierNL3
TouristGB4
TraumahelikopterNL2
TruckfightersSE3
Wild BeastsGB6

Number of artists: 102
Number of confirmed shows: 321
Number of countries: 21
Video registrations of ETEP artists Ásgeir (IS) and Kadebostany (CH) performing at Eurosonic Noorderslag 2014.

Final CEETEP Results 2014 in alphabetic order:

BaLakoRO1
Beissoul & EiniusLT1
Bernays PropegandaMK1
Carnival YouthLV3
FismollPL1
Goodbye to GravityRO1
Hornsman CoyoteRS1
OratnitzaBG2
ÓriásHU1
Péterfy Bori & Love BandHU1
PunckeHR2
QuimbyHU1
SuperhiksMK1
The Sound PoetsLV1
TiRS1

Number of artists: 15
Number of confirmed shows: 19
Number of countries: 9

(CE)ETEP is an initiative of Eurosonic Noorderslag to stimulate the circulation of European repertoire on festivals, radio and media in Europe.
ETEP: 321 confirmed shows by 102 artists from 21 different European countries.
CEETEP: 19 confirmed shows by 15 artists from 9 different European countries.
Also we are happy and proud to welcome WestWay Lab (PT) into the ETEP family.

Final ETEP Results 2014 in alphabetic order:

AfterparteesNL1
Alice BomanSE5
ÁsgeirIS2
Baby in VainDK5
Ballet SchoolDE7
BaskervilleNL1
Benjamin ClementineFR6
BerndsenIS1
Birth of JoyNL7
BlaenavonGB3
Bo SarisNL1
BondaxGB2
Brother & BonesGB1
C + C = MaxigrossIT1
Cairo Liberation FrontNL2
Charity ChildrenDE1
CheveuFR1
Cid RimAT1
Circa WavesGB6
ClaireDE3
CoelyBE2
Compact Disk DummiesBE1
Den Sorte SkoleDK2
Denai MoreGB3
DJ PravdaIT1
DjaikovskiMK2
DrengeGB5
East India YouthGB4
Electric EyeNO1
ElliphantSE4
Emilie NicolasNO4
FaraoNO3
Float FallBE1
George EzraGB7
Girl BandIE4
Gudrun von LaxenburgAT1
HermigervillIS3
HozierIE9
Hudson TaylorIE5
I’am LegionGB/NL4
INVSNSE1
Ja PanikAT1
Jaakko Eino KaleviFI6
Jenny WilsonSE2
JungleGB15
Jungle by NightNL2
KadebostanyCH7
KAMP!PL1
Kate BoySE3
KensingtonNL3
Kid KarateIE2
KiTNL1
KlangkarussellAT2
KodalineIE6
La FemmeFR1
La PegatinaES3
Larry GusGR5
Le GalaxieIE1
LinkobanDK2
Lonely the BraveGB3
Luca SapioIT1
Lulu JamesGB4
Manu Delago HandmadeAT2
Mariam the BelieverSE2
Melanie De BiasioBE4
Mighty OaksDE6
Milky ChanceDE8
Mister and MississippiNL2
DK9
MonomythNL1
Mozes and the FirstbornNL1
N’tokoSI2
Nadine ShahGB2
NavaroneNL1
Noah KinFI2
NononoSE2
Pablo NouvelleCH3
PionalES7
RepetitorRS2
Reverend Shine Snake Oil Co.DK1
RhodesGB2
Royal BloodGB14
RusskajaAT2
Saint RaymondGB1
Sam SmithGB4
Scarlett O’HannaBE1
SewardES4
Slick ShootaNO2
Soul Sister Dance RevolutionNL1
TaymirNL3
TensnakeDE1
The AnimenCH6
The MispersGB3
The OppositesNL1
The StrypesIE4
The WandsDK1
The WeathermanPT1
Thomas AzierNL3
TouristGB4
TraumahelikopterNL2
TruckfightersSE3
Wild BeastsGB6

Number of artists: 102
Number of confirmed shows: 321
Number of countries: 21
Video registrations of ETEP artists Ásgeir (IS) and Kadebostany (CH) performing at Eurosonic Noorderslag 2014.

Final CEETEP Results 2014 in alphabetic order:

BaLakoRO1
Beissoul & EiniusLT1
Bernays PropegandaMK1
Carnival YouthLV3
FismollPL1
Goodbye to GravityRO1
Hornsman CoyoteRS1
OratnitzaBG2
ÓriásHU1
Péterfy Bori & Love BandHU1
PunckeHR2
QuimbyHU1
SuperhiksMK1
The Sound PoetsLV1
TiRS1

Number of artists: 15
Number of confirmed shows: 19
Number of countries: 9