Share

The European Broadcasting Union radiostations are part of ESNS Exchange. They contribute every year with recommendations on the ESNS line-up and share these with their public. 

ORF / FM 4 (AT)

NIHILS, Steaming Satellites, Ja, Panik, BILDERBUCH, HVOB, Inner Tongue, Ginga, Kreisky, Soap&Skin, Wolfram

BH RADIO 1 (BA)

Holographic Human Element

VRT STUDIO BRUSSEL (BE)

Tamino, Warhaus, SX, Li-Lo*, Netsky (live), Oscar & the Wolf, Tout va Bien, The Hickey Underworld, Jasper Erkens, MVSC, Selah Sue, Balthazar, Novastar, Amartorski, School is Cool

RTBF / PURE FM (BE)

KONOBA & R.O, Gaëtan Streel, Vismets, Alice on the roof, Mustii, Malibu Stacey, New Wave Syria, MLCD [My Little Cheap Dictaphone], Great Mountain Fire

BNR (BG)

Saint Electrics, Der Hunds, K-Ross, O.J. Band, SILHUET, Wickeda, Krista, Akaga, Gravity Co., Phuture Shock

RSI / RETE TRE (CH)

Peter Kernel

RTS COULEUR 3 (CH)

SANDOR, Hathors, Kadebostany, Puts MArie, The Chikitas, FlexFab, The Mondrians, Stevans, OY, Honey For Petzi, Danitsa, EUT, Octavian, Boy Azooga, Moha La Squale

SRF 3 (CH)

SEVEN, YOKKO, Bastian Baker, Damian Lynn, 77 Bombay Street, The Animen, Pegasus, Filewile, Heidi Happy, Anna Aaron, Crimer, Adam Naas, Girl In Red, Fontaines D.C., Mavi Phoenix

CR / Radio Wave (CZ)

Never Sol, Geppetto & the Whales, Deaths, Manon Meurt, VR/NOBODY, Floex, Kill the Dandies!, Květy, Dva, Himalayan Dalai Lama, Hellwana, Katarína Máliková, Flohio, Kælan Mikla, Jarreau Vandal

ARD (DE)

Alice Merton, KYTES, Roosevelt, Drangsal, Alle Farben Live Circus, Malky, Lary, ANTILOPEN GANG, Exclusive, CLAIRE, Tonbandgerät, Captain Capa, LaBrassBanda, Kilians, Polarkreis 18, Casper, Kraftklub

DR / P6 BEAT (DK)

Phlake, De Underjordiske, IRAH, The Good The Bad, SHINY DARKLY, Lulu Rouge, Choir of Young Believers, Vinnie Who, Lucy Love, Thulebasen

ERR / RAADIO 2 (EE)

meisterjaan, Iiris, Winny Pihh, Frankie Animal, TRAD.ATTACK!, NOËP, Svjata Vatra, Aides, Ewert and the Two Dragons, Holy Motors, Black Midi, Boy Azooga, Girl In Red, Octavian

LOS 40 PRINCIPALES (ES)

L.A., Kostrok, Maika Makovski, La M.O.D.A., CatPeople, Anni B Sweet, Fuel Fandango

YLEX (FI)

Isac Elliot, Katéa, LCMDF, Noah Kin, Softengine, Automatic Eye, Villa Nah, Joensuu 1685, Reckless Love

FIP RADIO (FR)

Baptiste W. Hamon, Bror Gunnar Jansson, Yīn Yīn, Celeste, Friedberg, Last Train

RADIO FRANCE / LE MOUV’ (FR)

Theo Lawrence & The Hearts, VERVEINE, SOOM T, Tom Fire, Biga*Ranx, Fauve, SKIP THE USE, Neimo, Sliimy, Ben L’Oncle Soul, The Bewitched Hands, Indianizer, Delgres, Danitsa, Vulpynes, Ocean Wisdom

BBC MUSIC (GB)

YONAKA, Housewives, Ward Thomas, Be Charlotte, Nao, Violet Skies, Sŵnami, Bondax, Jake Bugg, Islet, Everything Everything, James Yuill, Rams’ Pocket Radio

MTVA / PETÖFI RÁDIÓ (HU)

Mörk, Ocho Macho, Bohemian Betyars, Cimbaliband, Kerekes Band, Turbo, Anna and the Barbies, Szabó Balázs Bandája, Óriás, EX Basic

LATVIJAS RADIO 5 (LV)

Makree, The Big Bluff, Bandmaster

MDA / Radio Moldova Muzical (MD)

My Sacrfice (Max Fall)

RTE / 2FM (IE)

Soulé, Sløtface, Little Green Cars, The Strypes, The Riptide Movement, The Academic, Hare Squead, Heathers, And So I Watch You From Afra, Fight Like Apes, God Is An Astronaut

RUV / RAS 2 (IS)

Úlfur U$lfur, The Vintage Caravan, Ásgeir, Axel Flovent, Glowie, Agent Fresco, Disa, Dikta, Hjálmar

RAI / RADIO 2 (IT)

Giorgio Poi, Joan Thiele, THE PARROTS, sacri cuori, Zip Coed, Luca Sapio, A Toys Orchestra, Baustelle, Negrita, Mailka Ayane, The Jacqueries, Mavi Phoenix Lafawndah, Any Other, Jarreau Vandal, Tittingur

LUERSL / 100.7 (LU)

Drops & Points by Pascal Schumacher feat. Maxime Delpierre, Mutiny On The Bounty, Say Yes Dog, NATAS LOVES YOU, SCARRED, Cleveland, De Läb, Traumkapitän, Hal Flavin, Heartbeat Parade

TRM (MD)

BINGAGROOVE, Ambertraps, Tepes, Cuibul, Mahagon

NPO / 3FM (NL)

Naaz, Kovacs, PAUW, Indian Askin, Mister and Mississippi, Alain Clark, Moke, Blanks, Georgia, Celeste, Squid, Amy Root, EUT, San Holo, RIMON, Pip Blom, Thomas Azier

NRK / P3 (NO)

Sigrid, Henrik the Artist, Mikheal Paskalev, Emilie Nicolas, Ary, Anna of the North, Pony The Pirate, Kvelertak, Marit Larsen, Donkeyboy, Team Me

POLSKI RADIO (PL)

Sonar

RTP / ANTENA 3 (PT)

TT Syndicate, Orelha Negra, Richie Campbell, Da Chick, Marta Ren & The Groovelvets, Rita Redshoes, Deolinda, Sean Riley & the Slowriders

RTS (RS)

Ana Curcin

SR / P3 (SE)

The Magnettes, Janice, Viagra Boys, Rein, Elias, Dolores Haze, Beatrice Eli, Kate Boy, Anna von Hauswolff, Jenny Wilson, Gösta Berlings Saga, Name The Pet, Firefox AK, Britta Persson, Junip, First Aid Kit, Switch Opens, Tove Styrke, Ina Wroldsen, Lxandra, Sarah Klang, Noah Carter, Kara Marni

RTVSLO / VAL 202 (SI)

Jardier, Jakob Kobal, Amanda TenFjord, Anna Leone, Haerts, Iris Gold, L’impératice